Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA)

Added: 08.18.17 | Updated: 03.25.20
  • Model: Moto E4 Plus (USA)
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 1.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 180 USD
  • Year of manufacture: 2017
  • Dimensions: 155 x 77.5 x 9.6 mm
  • Weight: 181 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm MSM8920 Snapdragon 427 (28 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 16/32 GB
  • Screen: IPS LCD 5.5 inches
  • Battery: 5000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 13MP
  • Front camera: Single, 5MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) with other models:

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA)

Other names

Also known as Motorola Moto E Plus (4th Gen.)

Launch date

2017, June

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) PricePrice

First price

180 USD

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.1 in (155 mm)

Width

3.05 in ( 77.5 mm)

Depth

0.38 in ( 9.6 mm)

Weight

6.38 oz (181 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Iron Gray, Fine Gold

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

5.5 in

Screen Area

83.4 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1280 px

Points per inch

267 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

69.4%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass 3, oleophobic coating

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm MSM8920 Snapdragon 427 (28 nm)

CPU

- Quad-core 1.4 GHz Cortex-A53

GPU

- Adreno 308

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16/32 GB, 2 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 128 GB

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 7.1 (Nougat)

User Interface

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-13 MP, f/2.0, 1.12µm, AF

Features

LED flash, panorama, HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, f/2.2, 1/4'', 1.4µm

Features

LED flash

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900  
CDMA 800 / 1900
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
-4G - LTE band 1(2100), 2(1900), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 12(700), 13(700), 17(700), 25(1900), 26(850), 38(2600), 41(2500), 66(1700/2100)
SIM Card Nano-SIM
Speed HSPA, LTE

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.1, A2DP, LE, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

5000 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Ion

Charging

-Fast battery charging

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others -Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Fingerprint (front-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
1.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) cost?

The price of the Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 180 USD. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) come out?

Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) mobile was launched on in these colors: Iron Gray, Fine Gold.

What is the size and weight of Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) ?

The Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) has dimensions of Height: 155 mm Width: 77.5 mm Thickness: 9.6 mm and weighs approximately 181 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA)?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 5.5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1280 px at a pixel density of 267 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm MSM8920 Snapdragon 427 (28 nm) with processor Quad-core 1.4 GHz Cortex-A53. Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA) is available with internal memory of 16/32 GB, 2 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA)?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 13 MP, f/2.0, 1.12µm, AF and features like LED flash, panorama, HDR

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola Moto E4 Plus (USA)?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 5 MP, f/2.2, 1/4'', 1.4µm and features like LED flash