HTC HD7

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.20.20
  • Model: HD7
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 1.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 120 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2010
  • Dimensions: 122 x 68 x 11.2 mm
  • Weight: 162 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm QSD8250 Snapdragon S1
  • Built-in memory: 8 GB (Europe) / 16 GB (Asia)
  • Screen: LCD 4.3 inches
  • Battery: 1230 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

HTC HD7 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC HD7 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC HD7

Other names

Also known as HTC HD3, HTC Gold, HTC Diamond3, HTC Mondrian

Launch date

HTC HD7 PricePrice

First price

120 EUR

HTC HD7 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.8 in (122 mm)

Width

2.68 in ( 68 mm)

Depth

0.44 in ( 11.2 mm)

Weight

5.71 oz (162 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC HD7 screenScreen

Technology LCD
Size

4.3 in

Screen Area

52.6 cm2

Resolution

480 x 800 px

Points per inch

217 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

5:3

Ratio (screen:body)

63.4%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC HD7 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm QSD8250 Snapdragon S1

CPU

- 1.0 GHz Scorpion

GPU

- Adreno 200

HTC HD7 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

8 GB (Europe) / 16 GB (Asia), 512 MB ROM, 576 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

No

HTC HD7 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Microsoft Windows Phone 7

User Interface

HTC HD7 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

Dual-LED flash

Video Recording 720p

HTC HD7 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

HTC HD7 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 14.4/5.76 Mbps or HSPA 7.2/2 Mbps (carrier dependent)
SAR 1.15 W/kg (head)     0.82 W/kg (body)    

HTC HD7 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS; Bing Maps
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

HTC HD7 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1230 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 310 h (2G) / Up to 320 h (3G)
Video playback - Up to 6 h 20 min (2G) / Up to 5 h 20 min (3G)

Charging

-

HTC HD7 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS
Others -Dolby Mobile, SRS sound

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/WAV/WMA/eAAC+ player
-MP4/WMV/H.264 player
-Facebook and Twitter integration
-YouTube client
-Document viewer/editor
-Voice memo
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare HTC HD7 with other models:

HTC HD7 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

HTC HD7 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
1.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC HD7 cost?

The price of the HTC HD7 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 120 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC HD7 come out?

HTC HD7 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of HTC HD7 ?

The HTC HD7 has dimensions of Height: 122 mm Width: 68 mm Thickness: 11.2 mm and weighs approximately 162 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC HD7?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4.3 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 800 px at a pixel density of 217 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC HD7 have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm QSD8250 Snapdragon S1 with processor 1.0 GHz Scorpion. HTC HD7 is available with internal memory of 8 GB (Europe) / 16 GB (Asia), 512 MB ROM, 576 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC HD7?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like Dual-LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC HD7?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like