HTC One (E8) CDMA

Added: 09.01.14 | Updated: 02.13.20
  • Model: One (E8) CDMA
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 350 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2014
  • Dimensions: 146.4 x 70.7 x 9.9 mm
  • Weight: 164 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm MSM8975AC Snapdragon 801 (28 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 16 GB
  • Screen: Super LCD3 5 inches
  • Battery: 2600 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 13MP
  • Front camera: Single, 5MP

Where To Buy 🛍

HTC One (E8) CDMA specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC One (E8) CDMA Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC One (E8) CDMA

Other names

For Sprint

Launch date

HTC One (E8) CDMA PricePrice

First price

350 EUR

HTC One (E8) CDMA dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.76 in (146.4 mm)

Width

2.78 in ( 70.7 mm)

Depth

0.39 in ( 9.9 mm)

Weight

5.78 oz (164 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Polar White, Misty Gray

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC One (E8) CDMA screenScreen

Technology Super LCD3
Size

5 in

Screen Area

68.9 cm2

Resolution

1080 x 1920 px

Points per inch

441 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

66.6%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass 3

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC One (E8) CDMA ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm MSM8975AC Snapdragon 801 (28 nm)

CPU

- Quad-core 2.3 GHz Krait 400

GPU

- Adreno 330

HTC One (E8) CDMA Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16 GB, 2 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 256 GB (dedicated slot)

HTC One (E8) CDMA SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 4.4.2 (KitKat); Sense UI 6

User Interface

Sense UI 6

HTC One (E8) CDMA main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-13 MP, AF

Features

LED flash, panorama, HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

HTC One (E8) CDMA selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

HTC One (E8) CDMA Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900  
CDMA 800 / 1900
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 1900 / 2100  
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
-4G - LTE band 25(1900), 26(850), 41(2500)
SIM Card Nano-SIM
Speed HSPA 14.4/5.76 Mbps, LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps, EV-DO Rev.A 3.1 Mbps

HTC One (E8) CDMA wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
NFC Yes
USB microUSB 2.0

HTC One (E8) CDMA Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

2600 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Ion

Charging

-

HTC One (E8) CDMA sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No
Others -Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
-stereo speakers

Sensors

Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

HTC One (E8) CDMA antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score36087 (Position 1000 out of 2129)

See the page HTC One (E8) CDMA Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare HTC One (E8) CDMA with other models:

HTC One (E8) CDMA video reviews

Video Thumbnail

HTC One (E8) CDMA Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC One (E8) CDMA cost?

The price of the HTC One (E8) CDMA varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 350 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC One (E8) CDMA come out?

HTC One (E8) CDMA mobile was launched on in these colors: Polar White, Misty Gray.

What is the size and weight of HTC One (E8) CDMA ?

The HTC One (E8) CDMA has dimensions of Height: 146.4 mm Width: 70.7 mm Thickness: 9.9 mm and weighs approximately 164 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC One (E8) CDMA?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 1080 x 1920 px at a pixel density of 441 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC One (E8) CDMA have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm MSM8975AC Snapdragon 801 (28 nm) with processor Quad-core 2.3 GHz Krait 400. HTC One (E8) CDMA is available with internal memory of 16 GB, 2 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC One (E8) CDMA?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 13 MP, AF and features like LED flash, panorama, HDR

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC One (E8) CDMA?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 5 MP and features like