HTC One X

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.20.20
  • Model: One X
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 3.67 out of 5 (3 votes)
  • Price: 170 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2012
  • Dimensions: 134.4 x 69.9 x 8.9 mm
  • Weight: 130 g
  • Chipset: Nvidia Tegra 3
  • Built-in memory: 16/32 GB (26 GB user available)
  • Screen: Super IPS LCD2 4.7 inches
  • Battery: 1800 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 8MP
  • Front camera: Single, 1.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

HTC One X specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC One X Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC One X

Other names

Also known as HTC One XT for China

Launch date

HTC One X PricePrice

First price

170 EUR

HTC One X dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.29 in (134.4 mm)

Width

2.75 in ( 69.9 mm)

Depth

0.35 in ( 8.9 mm)

Weight

4.59 oz (130 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Gray, White

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC One X screenScreen

Technology Super IPS LCD2
Size

4.7 in

Screen Area

60.9 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1280 px

Points per inch

312 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

64.8%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC One X ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Nvidia Tegra 3

CPU

- Quad-core 1.5 GHz

GPU

- ULP GeForce

HTC One X Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16/32 GB (26 GB user available), 1 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

No

HTC One X SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich), upgradable to 4.1.1 (Jelly Bean); Sense UI

User Interface

Sense UI

HTC One X main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 1080p@24fps, stereo sound rec.

HTC One X selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-1.3 MP

Video Recording 720p

HTC One X Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Micro-SIM
Speed HSPA 21.1/5.76 Mbps
SAR 0.68 W/kg (head)     0.70 W/kg (body)    

HTC One X wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC Yes
USB microUSB 2.0 (MHL TV-out)

HTC One X Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1800 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Po

Charging

-

HTC One X sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS
Others -Beats Audio
-Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

HTC One X antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score15483 (Position 1697 out of 2129)

See the page HTC One X Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

HTC One X geekbench ScoreGeekbench Score

GeekBench 4 Single Core423 (Position 860 out of 1025)
GeekBench 4 Multi-Core981 (Position 954 out of 1023)
GeekBench 4 RenderScript622

See the page HTC One X Geekbench where you will find details about the Geekbench result of the device, rankings, and similar models.

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare HTC One X with other models:

HTC One X video reviews

Video Thumbnail

HTC One X Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
3.67 / 5
(3)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC One X cost?

The price of the HTC One X varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 170 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC One X come out?

HTC One X mobile was launched on in these colors: Gray, White.

What is the size and weight of HTC One X ?

The HTC One X has dimensions of Height: 134.4 mm Width: 69.9 mm Thickness: 8.9 mm and weighs approximately 130 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC One X?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4.7 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1280 px at a pixel density of 312 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC One X have?

Device comes with chipset Nvidia Tegra 3 with processor Quad-core 1.5 GHz. HTC One X is available with internal memory of 16/32 GB (26 GB user available), 1 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC One X?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 8 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC One X?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 1.3 MP and features like