HTC One XC

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.20.20
  • Model: One XC
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 200 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2012
  • Dimensions: 134.8 x 69 x 9.5 mm
  • Weight: 138.5 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory: 16 GB
  • Screen:  4.7 inches
  • Battery: 2000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 8MP
  • Front camera: Single, 1.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare HTC One XC with other models:

HTC One XC specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC One XC Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC One XC

Other names

For China

Launch date

2012, June

HTC One XC PricePrice

First price

200 EUR

HTC One XC dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.31 in (134.8 mm)

Width

2.72 in ( 69 mm)

Depth

0.37 in ( 9.5 mm)

Weight

4.89 oz (138.5 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC One XC screenScreen

Technology
Size

4.7 in

Screen Area

60.9 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1280 px

Points per inch

312 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

65.5%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC One XC ProcessorHardware

CPU

- Dual-core 1.5 GHz

HTC One XC Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16 GB, 1 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

No

HTC One XC SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich); Sense UI

User Interface

Sense UI

HTC One XC main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 1080p@24fps, stereo sound rec.

HTC One XC selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-1.3 MP

Video Recording 720p

HTC One XC Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / EVDO
-2G - CDMA 800 / 1900  
GSM 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed EV-DO Rev.A 3.1 Mbps

HTC One XC wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth Yes
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0 (MHL TV-out)

HTC One XC Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

2000 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Charging

-

HTC One XC sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others -Beats Audio
-Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP4/H.264/WMV player
-MP3/eAAC+/WMA/WAV player
-Document viewer
-Voice memo/dial/commands
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

HTC One XC video reviews

Video Thumbnail

HTC One XC Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC One XC cost?

The price of the HTC One XC varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 200 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC One XC come out?

HTC One XC mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of HTC One XC ?

The HTC One XC has dimensions of Height: 134.8 mm Width: 69 mm Thickness: 9.5 mm and weighs approximately 138.5 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC One XC?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4.7 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1280 px at a pixel density of 312 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC One XC have?

Device comes with chipset with processor Dual-core 1.5 GHz. HTC One XC is available with internal memory of 16 GB, 1 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC One XC?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 8 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC One XC?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 1.3 MP and features like