HTC Touch

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.21.20
  • Model: Touch
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 130 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2007
  • Dimensions: 99.9 x 58 x 13.9 mm
  • Weight: 112 g
  • Chipset: TI OMAP 850
  • Built-in memory: 64/128 MB RAM
  • Screen: TFT 2.8 inches
  • Battery: 1100 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 2MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

HTC Touch specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC Touch Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC Touch

Other names

HTC Elf platform

Launch date

HTC Touch PricePrice

First price

130 EUR

HTC Touch dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

3.93 in (99.9 mm)

Width

2.28 in ( 58 mm)

Depth

0.55 in ( 13.9 mm)

Weight

3.95 oz (112 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Soft Black, Wasabi Green, White, Burgundy

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC Touch screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

2.8 in

Screen Area

24.3 cm2

Resolution

240 x 320 px

Points per inch

143 PPI

Color Depth

65K

Ratio (height:width)

4:3

Ratio (screen:body)

41.9%

Additional Features

-TouchFLO finger swipe navigation
-Handwriting recognition
-5-way navigation

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC Touch ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- TI OMAP 850

CPU

- 200 MHz ARM926EJ-S

HTC Touch Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

64/128 MB RAM, 128/256 MB ROM

Memory Card Slot

microSD (dedicated slot), 1 GB included

HTC Touch SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Microsoft Windows Mobile 6.0 Professional

User Interface

HTC Touch main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-2 MP

Video Recording Yes

HTC Touch selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

HTC Touch Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed
SAR EU 1.25 W/kg (head)    

HTC Touch wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11b/g
Bluetooth 2.0
GPS No
NFC No
USB miniUSB

HTC Touch Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1100 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 200 h
Video playback - Up to 5 h

Charging

-

HTC Touch sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack No
Radio No

Sensors

Other specifications

Others

-Pocket Office
-Voice memo
-MP3/AAC player

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare HTC Touch with other models:

HTC Touch Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC Touch cost?

The price of the HTC Touch varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 130 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC Touch come out?

HTC Touch mobile was launched on in these colors: Soft Black, Wasabi Green, White, Burgundy.

What is the size and weight of HTC Touch ?

The HTC Touch has dimensions of Height: 99.9 mm Width: 58 mm Thickness: 13.9 mm and weighs approximately 112 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC Touch?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 2.8 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 240 x 320 px at a pixel density of 143 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC Touch have?

Device comes with chipset TI OMAP 850 with processor 200 MHz ARM926EJ-S. HTC Touch is available with internal memory of 64/128 MB RAM, 128/256 MB ROM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC Touch?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 2 MP and features like

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC Touch?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like