HTC Touch Diamond2

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.20.20
  • Model: Touch Diamond2
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 1.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 150 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2009
  • Dimensions: 107.9 x 53.1 x 13.7 mm
  • Weight: 117.5 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm MSM7200A
  • Built-in memory: 288 MB RAM
  • Screen: TFT 3.2 inches
  • Battery: 1100 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: Single, 0.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

HTC Touch Diamond2 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC Touch Diamond2 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC Touch Diamond2

Other names

a.k.a. HTC Warhawk for AT&T. HTC Topaz platform.

Launch date

HTC Touch Diamond2 PricePrice

First price

150 EUR

HTC Touch Diamond2 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.25 in (107.9 mm)

Width

2.09 in ( 53.1 mm)

Depth

0.54 in ( 13.7 mm)

Weight

4.14 oz (117.5 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC Touch Diamond2 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.2 in

Screen Area

29.1 cm2

Resolution

480 x 800 px

Points per inch

292 PPI

Color Depth

65K

Ratio (height:width)

5:3

Ratio (screen:body)

50.9%

Additional Features

-TouchFLO 3D finger swipe navigation
-Touch-sensitive zoom bar
-Handwriting recognition

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC Touch Diamond2 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm MSM7200A

CPU

- 528 MHz ARM 11

GPU

- Adreno 130

HTC Touch Diamond2 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

288 MB RAM, 512 MB ROM

Memory Card Slot

microSD (dedicated slot)

HTC Touch Diamond2 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Microsoft Windows Mobile 6.1 Professional, upgradable to Windows Mobile 6.5

User Interface

HTC Touch Diamond2 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Video Recording 480p@15fps

HTC Touch Diamond2 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-VGA videocall camera

HTC Touch Diamond2 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 7.2/2 Mbps
SAR 0.78 W/kg (head)     1.46 W/kg (body)    

HTC Touch Diamond2 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g
Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB miniUSB

HTC Touch Diamond2 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1100 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 500 h
Video playback - Up to 5 h

Charging

-

HTC Touch Diamond2 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack No
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS

Sensors

Accelerometer

Other specifications

Others

-Pocket Office
-Voice memo
-MP3 player

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare HTC Touch Diamond2 with other models:

HTC Touch Diamond2 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

HTC Touch Diamond2 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
1.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC Touch Diamond2 cost?

The price of the HTC Touch Diamond2 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 150 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC Touch Diamond2 come out?

HTC Touch Diamond2 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of HTC Touch Diamond2 ?

The HTC Touch Diamond2 has dimensions of Height: 107.9 mm Width: 53.1 mm Thickness: 13.7 mm and weighs approximately 117.5 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC Touch Diamond2?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.2 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 800 px at a pixel density of 292 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC Touch Diamond2 have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm MSM7200A with processor 528 MHz ARM 11. HTC Touch Diamond2 is available with internal memory of 288 MB RAM, 512 MB ROM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC Touch Diamond2?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC Touch Diamond2?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of VGA videocall camera and features like