HTC Wildfire CDMA

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.20.20
  • Model: Wildfire CDMA
  • Brand: HTC
  • Rating: 2.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 110 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2010
  • Dimensions: 116.9 x 61 x 12 mm
  • Weight: 115 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory: 512 MB
  • Screen: TFT 3.2 inches
  • Battery: 1300 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

HTC Wildfire CDMA specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

HTC Wildfire CDMA Release dateCommon

Brand and model

HTC Wildfire CDMA

Other names

Also known as HTC Bee

Launch date

HTC Wildfire CDMA PricePrice

First price

110 EUR

HTC Wildfire CDMA dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.6 in (116.9 mm)

Width

2.4 in ( 61 mm)

Depth

0.47 in ( 12 mm)

Weight

4.06 oz (115 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

HTC Wildfire CDMA screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.2 in

Screen Area

31.7 cm2

Resolution

240 x 320 px

Points per inch

125 PPI

Color Depth

256K

Ratio (height:width)

4:3

Ratio (screen:body)

44.5%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

HTC Wildfire CDMA ProcessorHardware

CPU

- 528 MHz

HTC Wildfire CDMA Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

512 MB, 384 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot), 2 GB included

HTC Wildfire CDMA SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.1 (Eclair), upgradable to 2.3 (Gingerbread); Sense UI

User Interface

Sense UI

HTC Wildfire CDMA main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording Yes

HTC Wildfire CDMA selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

HTC Wildfire CDMA Cellular BandsCellular

Bands CDMA / EVDO
-2G - CDMA 800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed EV-DO Rev.A 3.1 Mbps

HTC Wildfire CDMA wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g, hotspot
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

HTC Wildfire CDMA Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1300 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 254 h
Video playback - Up to 6 h 40 min

Charging

-

HTC Wildfire CDMA sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-Document viewer
-MP3/AAC+/WAV player
-MP4/H.264 player
-Voice memo/dial
-Predictive text input
--Optical trackpad

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from HTC. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare HTC Wildfire CDMA with other models:

HTC Wildfire CDMA Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
2.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does HTC Wildfire CDMA cost?

The price of the HTC Wildfire CDMA varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 110 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the HTC Wildfire CDMA come out?

HTC Wildfire CDMA mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of HTC Wildfire CDMA ?

The HTC Wildfire CDMA has dimensions of Height: 116.9 mm Width: 61 mm Thickness: 12 mm and weighs approximately 115 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of HTC Wildfire CDMA?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.2 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 240 x 320 px at a pixel density of 125 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a HTC Wildfire CDMA have?

Device comes with chipset with processor 528 MHz. HTC Wildfire CDMA is available with internal memory of 512 MB, 384 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the HTC Wildfire CDMA?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the HTC Wildfire CDMA?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like