Infinix Note 7

Added: 04.07.20 | Updated: 01.12.22
  • Model: Note 7
  • Brand: Infinix
  • Rating: 4.32 out of 5 (50 votes)
  • Price
  • Year of manufacture: 2020
  • Dimensions: 173.4 x 79 x 8.8 mm
  • Weight: 206 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek Helio G70 (12 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 64GB 4GB RAM
  • Screen: IPS LCD 6.95 inches
  • Battery: 5000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Quad, 48MP
  • Front camera: Single, 16MP

🛒 BUY

Compare Infinix Note 7 with other models:

Infinix Note 7 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Copy all specifications by clicking here

Infinix Note 7 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Infinix Note 7

Launch date

2020, April 6

Infinix Note 7 PricePrice

First price

Infinix Note 7 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.83 in (173.4 mm)

Width

3.11 in ( 79 mm)

Depth

0.35 in ( 8.8 mm)

Weight

7.27 oz (206 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Forest Green, Aether Black, Bolivia Blue

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Infinix Note 7 screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

6.95 in

Screen Area

114.7 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1640 px

Points per inch

0 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

Ratio (screen:body)

83.7%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Infinix Note 7 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek Helio G70 (12 nm)

CPU

- Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.7 GHz Cortex-A55)

GPU

- Mali-G52 2EEMC2

Infinix Note 7 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSDXC (dedicated slot)

Infinix Note 7 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 10.0, XOS 6.0

User Interface

Infinix Note 7 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Quad

Specs

-48 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.0'', 0.8µm, PDAF
-2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)
-2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)
-2 MP, f/1.8, (dedicated video camera)

Features

Quad-LED flash, panorama, HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Infinix Note 7 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-16 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.06", 1.0µm

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Infinix Note 7 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
-4G - LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 8(900), 38(2600), 40(2300), 41(2500)
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps

Infinix Note 7 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go

Infinix Note 7 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

5000 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Po

Charging

-Fast charging 18W

Infinix Note 7 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others
-dual speakers

Sensors

Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Infinix Note 7 antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 8 Score194328 (Position 602 out of 1146)
Antutu 8 Ranking
596. Ulefone Armor 9196323
597. Realme C3 (3 cameras)195822
598. Infinix Hot 10T194876
599. Realme Narzo 10A194849
600. Samsung Galaxy M31194554
601. Meizu X8194455
602. Infinix Note 7194328
603. Realme C25194267
604. Infinix Hot 10194234
605. Infinix Hot 11194010
606. Samsung Galaxy A51 5G192677
607. Tecno Spark 6192543
608. Tecno Spark 7P192489

Infinix Note 7 geekbench ScoreGeekbench Score

GeekBench 5 Single Core352 (Position 1054 out of 1884)
GeekBench 5 Multi-Core1376 (Position 999 out of 1873)
GeekBench 5 Single Core Ranking
1048. UMIDIGI A11 Pro Max354
1049. vivo Y51354
1050. Xiaomi Redmi 10X 5G354
1051. Honor View 10354
1052. Tecno Camon 19353
1053. Tecno Camon 19 Neo353
1054. Infinix Note 7352
1055. HTC Wildfire E2 Plus351
1056. UMIDIGI Bison Pro351
1057. Realme C30s350
1058. Micromax In2b350
1059. Samsung Galaxy M22350
1060. Realme C21Y350
GeekBench 5 Multi Core Ranking
993. Huawei P Smart S1390
994. Samsung Galaxy M121389
995. Motorola Moto G Power1389
996. Xiaomi Mi Note 31388
997. Samsung Galaxy A051386
998. Realme C531386
999. Infinix Note 71376
1000. Oppo A9 (2020)1375
1001. Motorola Moto E7 Plus1374
1002. Honor 101374
1003. Oppo Reno6 Lite1372
1004. Cubot Pocket 31371
1005. Realme C25s1369
Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Infinix. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Review of Infinix Note 7

Founded in 2013, Infinix Mobile is becoming increasingly recognisable in the market. Its devices are manufactured in several countries - France, Bangladesh, South Korea, China, Hong Kong and India. They are available on several continents, including here. In April 2020, Infinix Mobile's smartphones increased by one. The Infinix Note 7 hit the market, offering a quad main camera and a fingerprint scanner that impresses with its precise and ultra-fast response. What are its merits and demerits you can learn from the following lines.
Read the entire review

Infinix Note 7 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Infinix Note 7 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
4.32 / 5
(50)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Infinix Note 7 cost?

The price of the Infinix Note 7 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at . Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Infinix Note 7 come out?

Infinix Note 7 mobile was launched on in these colors: Forest Green, Aether Black, Bolivia Blue.

What is the size and weight of Infinix Note 7 ?

The Infinix Note 7 has dimensions of Height: 173.4 mm Width: 79 mm Thickness: 8.8 mm and weighs approximately 206 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Infinix Note 7?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.95 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1640 px at a pixel density of 0 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Infinix Note 7 have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek Helio G70 (12 nm) with processor Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.7 GHz Cortex-A55). Infinix Note 7 is available with internal memory of 64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Infinix Note 7?

The device have a Quad rear camera setup with specs of 48 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.0'', 0.8µm, PDAF 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro) 2 MP, f/2.4, (depth) 2 MP, f/1.8, (dedicated video camera) and features like Quad-LED flash, panorama, HDR

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Infinix Note 7?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 16 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.06", 1.0µm and features like