Lenovo K3 Note

Added: 03.25.15 | Updated: 01.29.20
  • Model: K3 Note
  • Brand: Lenovo
  • Rating: 4.00 out of 5 (4 votes)
  • Price: 150 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2015
  • Dimensions: 152.6 x 76.2 x 8 mm
  • Weight: 150 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6752 (28 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 16 GB
  • Screen: IPS LCD 5.5 inches
  • Battery: 3000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 13MP
  • Front camera: Single, 5MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Lenovo K3 Note specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Lenovo K3 Note Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Lenovo K3 Note

Other names

Also known as Lenovo A7000 Turbo in India

Launch date

Lenovo K3 Note PricePrice

First price

150 EUR

Lenovo K3 Note dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.01 in (152.6 mm)

Width

3 in ( 76.2 mm)

Depth

0.31 in ( 8 mm)

Weight

5.29 oz (150 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Onyx Black, Pearl White, Laser Yellow

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Lenovo K3 Note screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

5.5 in

Screen Area

83.4 cm2

Resolution

1080 x 1920 px

Points per inch

401 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

71.7%

Screen Protection

Asahi Dragontrail Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Lenovo K3 Note ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek MT6752 (28 nm)

CPU

- Octa-core 1.7 GHz Cortex-A53

GPU

- Mali-T760MP2

Lenovo K3 Note Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16 GB, 2 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Lenovo K3 Note SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 5.2 (Lollipop), upgradable to 6 (Marshmallow)

User Interface

Lenovo K3 Note main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-13 MP, AF, f/2.0

Features

Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Lenovo K3 Note selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, f/2.4

Lenovo K3 Note Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 - India
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100  
HSDPA 2100 - India
-4G - LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 7(2600), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)
SIM Card Dual SIM (Micro-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA, TD-SCDMA, LTE, TD-LTE

Lenovo K3 Note wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.1, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0, USB Host

Lenovo K3 Note Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

3000 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 750 h (3G)
Video playback - Up to 36 h (3G)

Charging

-

Lenovo K3 Note sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others -Dolby Atmos audio enhancement
-Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Lenovo K3 Note antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score46822 (Position 754 out of 2129)

See the page Lenovo K3 Note Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Lenovo K3 Note geekbench ScoreGeekbench Score

GeekBench 4 Single Core728 (Position 517 out of 1025)
GeekBench 4 Multi-Core2898 (Position 432 out of 1023)
GeekBench 4 RenderScript2147

See the page Lenovo K3 Note Geekbench where you will find details about the Geekbench result of the device, rankings, and similar models.

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Lenovo. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Lenovo K3 Note with other models:

Lenovo K3 Note video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Lenovo K3 Note Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
4.00 / 5
(4)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Lenovo K3 Note cost?

The price of the Lenovo K3 Note varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 150 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Lenovo K3 Note come out?

Lenovo K3 Note mobile was launched on in these colors: Onyx Black, Pearl White, Laser Yellow.

What is the size and weight of Lenovo K3 Note ?

The Lenovo K3 Note has dimensions of Height: 152.6 mm Width: 76.2 mm Thickness: 8 mm and weighs approximately 150 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Lenovo K3 Note?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 5.5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 1080 x 1920 px at a pixel density of 401 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Lenovo K3 Note have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek MT6752 (28 nm) with processor Octa-core 1.7 GHz Cortex-A53. Lenovo K3 Note is available with internal memory of 16 GB, 2 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Lenovo K3 Note?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 13 MP, AF, f/2.0 and features like Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Lenovo K3 Note?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 5 MP, f/2.4 and features like