LG Optimus Big LU6800

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.18.20
  • Model: Optimus Big LU6800
  • Brand: LG
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 210 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2011
  • Dimensions: 132 x 67.3 x 10.1 mm
  • Weight: 151 g
  • Chipset: TI OMAP 3630
  • Built-in memory
  • Screen: IPS LCD 4.3 inches
  • Battery: 1500 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: Single, 0.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

LG Optimus Big LU6800 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

LG Optimus Big LU6800 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

LG Optimus Big LU6800

Other names

For South Korea

Launch date

LG Optimus Big LU6800 PricePrice

First price

210 EUR

LG Optimus Big LU6800 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.2 in (132 mm)

Width

2.65 in ( 67.3 mm)

Depth

0.4 in ( 10.1 mm)

Weight

5.33 oz (151 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

LG Optimus Big LU6800 screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

4.3 in

Screen Area

52.6 cm2

Resolution

480 x 800 px

Points per inch

217 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

5:3

Ratio (screen:body)

59.2%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

LG Optimus Big LU6800 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- TI OMAP 3630

CPU

- 1.0 GHz Cortex-A8

GPU

- PowerVR SGX530

LG Optimus Big LU6800 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16 GB

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

LG Optimus Big LU6800 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.2 (Froyo), upgradable to 2.3 (Gingerbread)

User Interface

LG Optimus Big LU6800 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 720p

LG Optimus Big LU6800 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-

LG Optimus Big LU6800 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA

LG Optimus Big LU6800 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 3.0, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

LG Optimus Big LU6800 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1500 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 200 h
Video playback - Up to 4 h

Charging

-

LG Optimus Big LU6800 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-DMB U+ TV
-HDMI output
-MP4/H.264/WMV player
-MP3/WAV/WMA/eAAC+ player
-Document viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo/dial/commands
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from LG. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare LG Optimus Big LU6800 with other models:

LG Optimus Big LU6800 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does LG Optimus Big LU6800 cost?

The price of the LG Optimus Big LU6800 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 210 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the LG Optimus Big LU6800 come out?

LG Optimus Big LU6800 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of LG Optimus Big LU6800 ?

The LG Optimus Big LU6800 has dimensions of Height: 132 mm Width: 67.3 mm Thickness: 10.1 mm and weighs approximately 151 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of LG Optimus Big LU6800?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4.3 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 800 px at a pixel density of 217 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a LG Optimus Big LU6800 have?

Device comes with chipset TI OMAP 3630 with processor 1.0 GHz Cortex-A8. LG Optimus Big LU6800 is available with internal memory of 16 GB.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the LG Optimus Big LU6800?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the LG Optimus Big LU6800?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of and features like