LG Vortex VS660

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.18.20
  • Model: Vortex VS660
  • Brand: LG
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price
  • Year of manufacture: 2010
  • Dimensions: 113.5 x 59 x 13.3 mm
  • Weight: 124.8 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory
  • Screen: TFT 3.2 inches
  • Battery: 1500 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 3.15MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare LG Vortex VS660 with other models:

LG Vortex VS660 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

LG Vortex VS660 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

LG Vortex VS660

Other names

For Verizon

Launch date

2010, November

LG Vortex VS660 PricePrice

First price

LG Vortex VS660 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.47 in (113.5 mm)

Width

2.32 in ( 59 mm)

Depth

0.52 in ( 13.3 mm)

Weight

4.4 oz (124.8 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

LG Vortex VS660 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.2 in

Screen Area

30.5 cm2

Resolution

320 x 480 px

Points per inch

180 PPI

Color Depth

256K

Ratio (height:width)

3:2

Ratio (screen:body)

45.5%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

LG Vortex VS660 ProcessorHardware

CPU

- 600 MHz

LG Vortex VS660 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

170 MB

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot), 2 GB included

LG Vortex VS660 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.2 (Froyo)

User Interface

LG Vortex VS660 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-3.15 MP, AF

Video Recording Yes

LG Vortex VS660 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

LG Vortex VS660 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands CDMA / EVDO
-2G - CDMA 800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed EV-DO Rev.0, 153.2 Kbps
SAR 1.20 W/kg (head)     0.79 W/kg (body)    

LG Vortex VS660 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g, hotspot
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

LG Vortex VS660 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1500 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 500 h
Video playback - Up to 7 h 30 min

Charging

-

LG Vortex VS660 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-DivX/Xvid/MP4/H.264/WMV player
-MP3/WAV/WMA/eAAC+ player
-Document viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo
-Predictive text input (Swype)

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from LG. However, there may be differences in specifications.

LG Vortex VS660 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does LG Vortex VS660 cost?

The price of the LG Vortex VS660 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at . Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the LG Vortex VS660 come out?

LG Vortex VS660 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of LG Vortex VS660 ?

The LG Vortex VS660 has dimensions of Height: 113.5 mm Width: 59 mm Thickness: 13.3 mm and weighs approximately 124.8 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of LG Vortex VS660?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.2 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 320 x 480 px at a pixel density of 180 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a LG Vortex VS660 have?

Device comes with chipset with processor 600 MHz. LG Vortex VS660 is available with internal memory of 170 MB.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the LG Vortex VS660?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 3.15 MP, AF and features like

What are the front camera specs and MP of the LG Vortex VS660?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like