Motorola Cliq 2

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: Cliq 2
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 200 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2011
  • Dimensions: 116 x 59.6 x 14.5 mm
  • Weight: 175 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory: 1 GB
  • Screen: TFT 3.7 inches
  • Battery: 1420 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Motorola Cliq 2 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola Cliq 2 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola Cliq 2

Other names

For T-Mobile

Launch date

Motorola Cliq 2 PricePrice

First price

200 EUR

Motorola Cliq 2 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.57 in (116 mm)

Width

2.35 in ( 59.6 mm)

Depth

0.57 in ( 14.5 mm)

Weight

6.17 oz (175 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola Cliq 2 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.7 in

Screen Area

37.7 cm2

Resolution

480 x 854 px

Points per inch

265 PPI

Color Depth

256K

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

54.6%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola Cliq 2 ProcessorHardware

CPU

- 1.0 GHz

Motorola Cliq 2 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

1 GB, 512 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot), 2 GB included

Motorola Cliq 2 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.3 (Gingerbread), not upgradable to 4.1 (Jelly Bean)

User Interface

Motorola Cliq 2 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

Dual-LED flash

Video Recording Yes

Motorola Cliq 2 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

Motorola Cliq 2 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 10.2/5.76 Mbps
SAR 0.77 W/kg (head)     1.21 W/kg (body)    

Motorola Cliq 2 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola Cliq 2 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1420 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 312 h
Video playback - Up to 7 h 50 min

Charging

-

Motorola Cliq 2 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS
Others
-stereo speakers

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/eAAC+/WAV/WMA9 player
-MP4/H.264/WMV9 player
-Organizer
-QuickOffice document editor
-Voice memo/dial/commands
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Motorola Cliq 2 with other models:

Motorola Cliq 2 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Motorola Cliq 2 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola Cliq 2 cost?

The price of the Motorola Cliq 2 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 200 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola Cliq 2 come out?

Motorola Cliq 2 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of Motorola Cliq 2 ?

The Motorola Cliq 2 has dimensions of Height: 116 mm Width: 59.6 mm Thickness: 14.5 mm and weighs approximately 175 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola Cliq 2?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.7 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 854 px at a pixel density of 265 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola Cliq 2 have?

Device comes with chipset with processor 1.0 GHz. Motorola Cliq 2 is available with internal memory of 1 GB, 512 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola Cliq 2?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like Dual-LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola Cliq 2?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like