Motorola Defy Pro XT560

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: Defy Pro XT560
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 190 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2012
  • Dimensions: 110 x 66 x 12 mm
  • Weight: 115 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory
  • Screen: TFT 2.7 inches
  • Battery: 1700 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: Single, 0.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare Motorola Defy Pro XT560 with other models:

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola Defy Pro XT560

Other names

For Brazil

Launch date

2012, July

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 PricePrice

First price

190 EUR

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.33 in (110 mm)

Width

2.6 in ( 66 mm)

Depth

0.47 in ( 12 mm)

Weight

4.06 oz (115 grams)

Water resistant

IP67 dust/water resistant (up to 1m for 30 mins)

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

2.7 in

Screen Area

21.7 cm2

Resolution

320 x 480 px

Points per inch

214 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

3:2

Ratio (screen:body)

29.9%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 ProcessorHardware

CPU

- 1.0 GHz

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

287 MB

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot), 2 GB included

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.3 (Gingerbread)

User Interface

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording Yes

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps
SAR 1.42 W/kg (head)     1.27 W/kg (body)    

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 3.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1700 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 324 h
Video playback - Up to 12 h

Charging

-

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/WAV/eAAC+ player
-MP4/H.264 player
-Document editor
-Photo viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo/dial/commands
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score450 (Position 2105 out of 2128)

See the page Motorola Defy Pro XT560 Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola Defy Pro XT560 cost?

The price of the Motorola Defy Pro XT560 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 190 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola Defy Pro XT560 come out?

Motorola Defy Pro XT560 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of Motorola Defy Pro XT560 ?

The Motorola Defy Pro XT560 has dimensions of Height: 110 mm Width: 66 mm Thickness: 12 mm and weighs approximately 115 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola Defy Pro XT560?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 2.7 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 320 x 480 px at a pixel density of 214 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola Defy Pro XT560 have?

Device comes with chipset with processor 1.0 GHz. Motorola Defy Pro XT560 is available with internal memory of 287 MB.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola Defy Pro XT560?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola Defy Pro XT560?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of and features like