Motorola RAZR D3 XT919

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: RAZR D3 XT919
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 5.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 230 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2013
  • Dimensions: 119.3 x 59.8 x 9.8 mm
  • Weight: 120 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6577T (40 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 4 GB
  • Screen: TFT 4 inches
  • Battery: 2000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 8MP
  • Front camera: Single, 1.2MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 with other models:

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919

Other names

Also available as Motorola RAZR D3 XT920 with dual-SIM card slots

Launch date

2013, March

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 PricePrice

First price

230 EUR

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.7 in (119.3 mm)

Width

2.35 in ( 59.8 mm)

Depth

0.39 in ( 9.8 mm)

Weight

4.23 oz (120 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black, White

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

4 in

Screen Area

45.5 cm2

Resolution

480 x 800 px

Points per inch

233 PPI

Color Depth

Ratio (height:width)

5:3

Ratio (screen:body)

63.8%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek MT6577T (40 nm)

CPU

- Dual-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A9

GPU

- PowerVR SGX531u

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

4 GB, 1 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 4.1 (Jelly Bean), upgradable to 4.4.2 (KitKat)

User Interface

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, AF

Features

LED flash, HDR

Video Recording 720p

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-1.2 MP

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - XT919 
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 - XT920
SIM Card Single SIMDual SIM (dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 4.0, LE, EDR, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC Yes
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

2000 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Ion

Charging

-

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Description of the Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 Specs

The Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 is a smartphone released in March 2013, which operates on GSM and HSPA network technologies. This model can accommodate a single SIM and also comes in a dual SIM variant (XT920) for those who require two SIM card slots. It features a 4-inch capacitive touchscreen TFT display with a resolution of 480 x 800 pixels, giving it a pixel density of 233 PPI. The screen is protected by Corning Gorilla Glass to prevent scratches and minor damage.

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
5.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 cost?

The price of the Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 230 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 come out?

Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black, White.

What is the size and weight of Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 ?

The Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 has dimensions of Height: 119.3 mm Width: 59.8 mm Thickness: 9.8 mm and weighs approximately 120 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola RAZR D3 XT919?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 800 px at a pixel density of 233 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek MT6577T (40 nm) with processor Dual-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A9. Motorola RAZR D3 XT919 is available with internal memory of 4 GB, 1 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola RAZR D3 XT919?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 8 MP, AF and features like LED flash, HDR

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola RAZR D3 XT919?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 1.2 MP and features like