Motorola RAZR V XT885

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: RAZR V XT885
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 210 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2012
  • Dimensions: 128.5 x 65.8 x 8.4 mm
  • Weight: 125 g
  • Chipset: TI OMAP 4430
  • Built-in memory: 4 GB
  • Screen:  4.3 inches
  • Battery: 1750 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 8MP
  • Front camera: Single, 0.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Motorola RAZR V XT885 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola RAZR V XT885 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola RAZR V XT885

Other names

For Canada

Launch date

Motorola RAZR V XT885 PricePrice

First price

210 EUR

Motorola RAZR V XT885 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.06 in (128.5 mm)

Width

2.59 in ( 65.8 mm)

Depth

0.33 in ( 8.4 mm)

Weight

4.41 oz (125 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola RAZR V XT885 screenScreen

Technology
Size

4.3 in

Screen Area

51.0 cm2

Resolution

540 x 960 px

Points per inch

256 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

60.3%

Screen Protection

Scratch-resistant glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola RAZR V XT885 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- TI OMAP 4430

CPU

- Dual-core 1.2 GHz

GPU

- PowerVR SGX540

Motorola RAZR V XT885 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

4 GB, 1 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Motorola RAZR V XT885 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 4.0.4 (Ice Cream Sandwich)

User Interface

Motorola RAZR V XT885 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Motorola RAZR V XT885 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-VGA

Motorola RAZR V XT885 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 14.4/5.76 Mbps

Motorola RAZR V XT885 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola RAZR V XT885 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1750 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 180 h
Video playback - Up to 9 h 30 min

Charging

-

Motorola RAZR V XT885 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Motorola RAZR V XT885 with other models:

Motorola RAZR V XT885 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola RAZR V XT885 cost?

The price of the Motorola RAZR V XT885 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 210 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola RAZR V XT885 come out?

Motorola RAZR V XT885 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of Motorola RAZR V XT885 ?

The Motorola RAZR V XT885 has dimensions of Height: 128.5 mm Width: 65.8 mm Thickness: 8.4 mm and weighs approximately 125 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola RAZR V XT885?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4.3 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 540 x 960 px at a pixel density of 256 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola RAZR V XT885 have?

Device comes with chipset TI OMAP 4430 with processor Dual-core 1.2 GHz. Motorola RAZR V XT885 is available with internal memory of 4 GB, 1 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola RAZR V XT885?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 8 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola RAZR V XT885?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of VGA and features like