Motorola SPICE Key XT317

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: SPICE Key XT317
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 100 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2011
  • Dimensions: 116.5 x 58 x 13.5 mm
  • Weight: 110 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm MSM7227-1 Snapdragon S1
  • Built-in memory: 512 MB
  • Screen: TFT 2.8 inches
  • Battery: 1420 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 3.15MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola SPICE Key XT317

Other names

For the US

Launch date

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 PricePrice

First price

100 EUR

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.59 in (116.5 mm)

Width

2.28 in ( 58 mm)

Depth

0.53 in ( 13.5 mm)

Weight

3.88 oz (110 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black, White

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

2.8 in

Screen Area

24.3 cm2

Resolution

240 x 320 px

Points per inch

143 PPI

Color Depth

256K

Ratio (height:width)

4:3

Ratio (screen:body)

35.9%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm MSM7227-1 Snapdragon S1

CPU

- 600 MHz ARM 11

GPU

- Adreno 200

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

512 MB, 256 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.3 (Gingerbread)

User Interface

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-3.15 MP

Video Recording 480p@24fps

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
SIM Card Dual SIM (Mini-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 7.2/0.384 Mbps
SAR 0.96 W/kg (head)     1.11 W/kg (body)    

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1420 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 520 h (2G) / Up to 500 h (3G)
Video playback - Up to 7 h (2G) / Up to 5 h (3G)

Charging

-

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/WAV/eAAC+ player
-MP4/H.264 player
-Document viewer
-Photo viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo/dial
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Motorola SPICE Key XT317 with other models:

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola SPICE Key XT317 cost?

The price of the Motorola SPICE Key XT317 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 100 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola SPICE Key XT317 come out?

Motorola SPICE Key XT317 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black, White.

What is the size and weight of Motorola SPICE Key XT317 ?

The Motorola SPICE Key XT317 has dimensions of Height: 116.5 mm Width: 58 mm Thickness: 13.5 mm and weighs approximately 110 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola SPICE Key XT317?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 2.8 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 240 x 320 px at a pixel density of 143 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola SPICE Key XT317 have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm MSM7227-1 Snapdragon S1 with processor 600 MHz ARM 11. Motorola SPICE Key XT317 is available with internal memory of 512 MB, 256 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola SPICE Key XT317?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 3.15 MP and features like

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola SPICE Key XT317?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like