Motorola XPRT MB612

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: XPRT MB612
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 140 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2011
  • Dimensions: 120.4 x 60.9 x 13 mm
  • Weight: 145 g
  • Chipset: TI OMAP 3620
  • Built-in memory
  • Screen: TFT 3.1 inches
  • Battery: 1860 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare Motorola XPRT MB612 with other models:

Motorola XPRT MB612 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola XPRT MB612 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola XPRT MB612

Other names

For Sprint

Launch date

2011, May

Motorola XPRT MB612 PricePrice

First price

140 EUR

Motorola XPRT MB612 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.74 in (120.4 mm)

Width

2.4 in ( 60.9 mm)

Depth

0.51 in ( 13 mm)

Weight

5.11 oz (145 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola XPRT MB612 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.1 in

Screen Area

28.6 cm2

Resolution

320 x 480 px

Points per inch

186 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

3:2

Ratio (screen:body)

39.0%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola XPRT MB612 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- TI OMAP 3620

CPU

- 1.0 GHz Cortex-A8

GPU

- PowerVR SGX530

Motorola XPRT MB612 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

2 GB

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot), 2 GB included

Motorola XPRT MB612 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.2 (Froyo), not upgradable to 4.1 (Jelly Bean)

User Interface

Motorola XPRT MB612 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording Yes

Motorola XPRT MB612 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

Motorola XPRT MB612 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO
-2G - CDMA 800 / 1900  
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 10.2/1.8 Mbps, EV-DO Rev.A 3.1 Mbps

Motorola XPRT MB612 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola XPRT MB612 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1860 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 380 h
Video playback - Up to 9 h

Charging

-

Motorola XPRT MB612 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/WAV/WMA/AAC+ player
-MP4/WMV/H.264 player
-Quickoffice document editor
-Photo viewer/editor
-Organizer
-Voice memo/dial
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Motorola XPRT MB612 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola XPRT MB612 cost?

The price of the Motorola XPRT MB612 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 140 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola XPRT MB612 come out?

Motorola XPRT MB612 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of Motorola XPRT MB612 ?

The Motorola XPRT MB612 has dimensions of Height: 120.4 mm Width: 60.9 mm Thickness: 13 mm and weighs approximately 145 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola XPRT MB612?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.1 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 320 x 480 px at a pixel density of 186 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola XPRT MB612 have?

Device comes with chipset TI OMAP 3620 with processor 1.0 GHz Cortex-A8. Motorola XPRT MB612 is available with internal memory of 2 GB.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola XPRT MB612?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola XPRT MB612?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like