Motorola XT390

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: XT390
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 210 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2012
  • Dimensions: 116 x 63.5 x 11 mm
  • Weight: 110 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6573 (65 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 512 MB
  • Screen: TFT 3.5 inches
  • Battery: 0 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 3.15MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Motorola XT390 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola XT390 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola XT390

Other names

For China

Launch date

Motorola XT390 PricePrice

First price

210 EUR

Motorola XT390 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.57 in (116 mm)

Width

2.5 in ( 63.5 mm)

Depth

0.43 in ( 11 mm)

Weight

3.88 oz (110 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Champagne, truffle black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola XT390 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.5 in

Screen Area

36.5 cm2

Resolution

320 x 480 px

Points per inch

165 PPI

Color Depth

256K

Ratio (height:width)

3:2

Ratio (screen:body)

49.5%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola XT390 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek MT6573 (65 nm)

CPU

- 800 MHz Cortex-A9

GPU

- PowerVR SGX531

Motorola XT390 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

512 MB, 512 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Motorola XT390 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.3.6 (Gingerbread)

User Interface

Motorola XT390 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-3.15 MP

Video Recording 480p@30fps

Motorola XT390 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

Motorola XT390 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
SIM Card Dual SIM (Mini-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps

Motorola XT390 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 3.0, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola XT390 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

0 mAh

Type

Endurance

Standby - Up to 220 h
Video playback - Up to 6 h

Charging

-

Motorola XT390 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/WAV/AAC+ player
-MP4/H.264/WMV player
-Document viewer
-Photo viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo/dial
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Motorola XT390 with other models:

Motorola XT390 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola XT390 cost?

The price of the Motorola XT390 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 210 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola XT390 come out?

Motorola XT390 mobile was launched on in these colors: Champagne, truffle black.

What is the size and weight of Motorola XT390 ?

The Motorola XT390 has dimensions of Height: 116 mm Width: 63.5 mm Thickness: 11 mm and weighs approximately 110 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola XT390?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 320 x 480 px at a pixel density of 165 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola XT390 have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek MT6573 (65 nm) with processor 800 MHz Cortex-A9. Motorola XT390 is available with internal memory of 512 MB, 512 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola XT390?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 3.15 MP and features like

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola XT390?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like