Motorola XT760

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: XT760
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 5.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 150 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2012
  • Dimensions: 120.8 x 64 x 9.9 mm
  • Weight: 125 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory: 2 GB
  • Screen: TFT 4 inches
  • Battery: 1650 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 8MP
  • Front camera: Single, 0.3MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Motorola XT760 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola XT760 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola XT760

Other names

For China

Launch date

Motorola XT760 PricePrice

First price

150 EUR

Motorola XT760 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.76 in (120.8 mm)

Width

2.52 in ( 64 mm)

Depth

0.39 in ( 9.9 mm)

Weight

4.41 oz (125 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola XT760 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

4 in

Screen Area

44.1 cm2

Resolution

540 x 960 px

Points per inch

275 PPI

Color Depth

256K

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

57.1%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola XT760 ProcessorHardware

CPU

- Dual-core 1.0 GHz

Motorola XT760 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

2 GB, 768 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Motorola XT760 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.3 (Gingerbread)

User Interface

Motorola XT760 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Motorola XT760 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-VGA

Motorola XT760 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA

Motorola XT760 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola XT760 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1650 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 215 h

Charging

-

Motorola XT760 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-HDMI port
-MP3/WAV/AAC+ player
-MP4/H.264/WMV player
-Document viewer
-Photo viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo/dial
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Motorola XT760 antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score2258 (Position 2065 out of 2129)

See the page Motorola XT760 Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Motorola XT760 with other models:

Motorola XT760 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
5.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola XT760 cost?

The price of the Motorola XT760 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 150 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola XT760 come out?

Motorola XT760 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black.

What is the size and weight of Motorola XT760 ?

The Motorola XT760 has dimensions of Height: 120.8 mm Width: 64 mm Thickness: 9.9 mm and weighs approximately 125 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola XT760?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 540 x 960 px at a pixel density of 275 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola XT760 have?

Device comes with chipset with processor Dual-core 1.0 GHz. Motorola XT760 is available with internal memory of 2 GB, 768 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola XT760?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 8 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola XT760?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of VGA and features like