Motorola XT806

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: XT806
  • Brand: Motorola
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price
  • Year of manufacture: 2010
  • Dimensions: 109.9 x 57 x 18.6 mm
  • Weight: 165 g
  • Chipset: TI OMAP 3430
  • Built-in memory: 512 MB
  • Screen: TFT 3.2 inches
  • Battery: 1380 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 5MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Motorola XT806 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Motorola XT806 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Motorola XT806

Other names

For China Telecom Also known as Motorola XT806 Qilin

Launch date

Motorola XT806 PricePrice

First price

Motorola XT806 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.33 in (109.9 mm)

Width

2.24 in ( 57 mm)

Depth

0.73 in ( 18.6 mm)

Weight

5.82 oz (165 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Gray

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Motorola XT806 screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.2 in

Screen Area

28.2 cm2

Resolution

480 x 854 px

Points per inch

306 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

45.0%

Additional Features

-Touch sensitive controls

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Motorola XT806 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- TI OMAP 3430

CPU

- 600 MHz Cortex-A8

GPU

- PowerVR SGX530

Motorola XT806 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

512 MB, 512 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)

Motorola XT806 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.1 (Eclair)

User Interface

Motorola XT806 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 720p@20fps

Motorola XT806 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

Motorola XT806 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / EVDO
-2G - GSM 900 / 1800 / 1900  
CDMA 800 / 1900
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed EV-DO Rev.A 3.1 Mbps
SAR 0.32 W/kg (head)     0.81 W/kg (body)    

Motorola XT806 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g
Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Motorola XT806 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1380 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 100 h
Video playback - Up to 5 h 40 min

Charging

-

Motorola XT806 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack No
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS

Sensors

Accelerometer, compass

Other specifications

Others

-MP3/WAV/WMA/AAC+ player
-MP4/H.264/AVI/MKV/WMV player
-Document viewer
-Organizer
-Voice memo
-Predictive text input

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Motorola. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Motorola XT806 with other models:

Motorola XT806 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Motorola XT806 cost?

The price of the Motorola XT806 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at . Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Motorola XT806 come out?

Motorola XT806 mobile was launched on in these colors: Gray.

What is the size and weight of Motorola XT806 ?

The Motorola XT806 has dimensions of Height: 109.9 mm Width: 57 mm Thickness: 18.6 mm and weighs approximately 165 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Motorola XT806?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.2 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 854 px at a pixel density of 306 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Motorola XT806 have?

Device comes with chipset TI OMAP 3430 with processor 600 MHz Cortex-A8. Motorola XT806 is available with internal memory of 512 MB, 512 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Motorola XT806?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 5 MP, AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Motorola XT806?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like