Nokia X+

Added: 07.04.14 | Updated: 02.13.20
  • Model: X+
  • Brand: Nokia
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 120 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2014
  • Dimensions: 115.5 x 63 x 10.4 mm
  • Weight: 128.7 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play
  • Built-in memory: 4 GB
  • Screen: IPS LCD 4 inches
  • Battery: 1500 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 3.15MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Nokia X+ specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Nokia X+ Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Nokia X+

Other names

Also known as Nokia X plus, Nokia X+ Dual SIM RM-1053, Nokia X plus Dual SIM

Launch date

Nokia X+ PricePrice

First price

120 EUR

Nokia X+ dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

4.55 in (115.5 mm)

Width

2.48 in ( 63 mm)

Depth

0.41 in ( 10.4 mm)

Weight

4.54 oz (128.7 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Bright green, bright red, cyan, yellow, black, white

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Nokia X+ screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

4 in

Screen Area

45.5 cm2

Resolution

480 x 800 px

Points per inch

233 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

5:3

Ratio (screen:body)

62.6%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Nokia X+ ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play

CPU

- Dual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A5

GPU

- Adreno 203

Nokia X+ Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

4 GB, 768 MB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot), 4 GB included

Nokia X+ SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 4.1.2 (Jelly Bean); X platform 1

User Interface

X platform 1

Nokia X+ main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-3.15 MP, 1/5''

Features

Panorama

Video Recording 480p@30fps

Nokia X+ selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

Nokia X+ Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 (dual-SIM model only) 
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM Card Single SIM (Micro-SIM)Dual SIM (Micro-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps
SAR EU 0.93 W/kg (head)     0.75 W/kg (body)    
SAR 1.30 W/kg (head)     1.37 W/kg (body)    

Nokia X+ wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 3.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

Nokia X+ Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

1500 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 408 h
Video playback - Up to 13 h 20 min (2G) / Up to 10 h 30 min (3G)
Audio playback - Up to 26 h

Charging

-

Nokia X+ sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Nokia X+ antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score7321 (Position 1931 out of 2129)

See the page Nokia X+ Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Nokia X+ geekbench ScoreGeekbench Score

GeekBench 4 Single Core244 (Position 1009 out of 1025)
GeekBench 4 Multi-Core432 (Position 1003 out of 1023)

See the page Nokia X+ Geekbench where you will find details about the Geekbench result of the device, rankings, and similar models.

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Nokia. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Nokia X+ with other models:

Nokia X+ video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Nokia X+ Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Nokia X+ cost?

The price of the Nokia X+ varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 120 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Nokia X+ come out?

Nokia X+ mobile was launched on in these colors: Bright green, bright red, cyan, yellow, black, white.

What is the size and weight of Nokia X+ ?

The Nokia X+ has dimensions of Height: 115.5 mm Width: 63 mm Thickness: 10.4 mm and weighs approximately 128.7 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Nokia X+?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 4 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 480 x 800 px at a pixel density of 233 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Nokia X+ have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play with processor Dual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A5. Nokia X+ is available with internal memory of 4 GB, 768 MB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Nokia X+?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 3.15 MP, 1/5'' and features like Panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Nokia X+?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like