O2 XDA

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.14.20
  • Model: XDA
  • Brand: O2
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price
  • Year of manufacture: 2003
  • Dimensions: 129 x 73 x 18 mm
  • Weight: 201 g
  • Chipset
  • Built-in memory: 64 MB RAM
  • Screen: TFT 3.5 inches
  • Battery: 0 mAh
  • Rear camera: , 0MP
  • Front camera: , 0MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare O2 XDA with other models:

O2 XDA specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

O2 XDA Release dateCommon

Brand and model

O2 XDA

Other names

Produced by HTC. Functionally identical to Qtek 1010.

Launch date

2003

O2 XDA PricePrice

First price

O2 XDA dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.08 in (129 mm)

Width

2.87 in ( 73 mm)

Depth

0.71 in ( 18 mm)

Weight

7.09 oz (201 grams)

Water resistant

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

O2 XDA screenScreen

Technology TFT
Size

3.5 in

Screen Area

37.9 cm2

Resolution

240 x 320 px

Points per inch

114 PPI

Color Depth

4096

Ratio (height:width)

4:3

Ratio (screen:body)

40.3%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

O2 XDA ProcessorHardware

CPU

- Intel Strong PXA263 400 MHz

O2 XDA Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

64 MB RAM, 32 MB ROM

Memory Card Slot

MMC/SD

O2 XDA SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Microsoft Windows PocketPC

User Interface

O2 XDA main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

O2 XDA selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Specs

-

O2 XDA Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed

O2 XDA wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi No
Bluetooth No
GPS No
NFC No
USB Proprietary

O2 XDA Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

0 mAh

Type

Endurance

Standby - Up to 150 h
Video playback - Up to 3 h 30 min

Charging

-

O2 XDA sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack No
Radio No

Sensors

, Infrared blaster

Other specifications

Others

-Pocket Office
-Media player
-Voice memo

Performance Benchmark

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from O2. However, there may be differences in specifications.

O2 XDA Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does O2 XDA cost?

The price of the O2 XDA varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at . Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the O2 XDA come out?

O2 XDA mobile was launched on in these colors: .

What is the size and weight of O2 XDA ?

The O2 XDA has dimensions of Height: 129 mm Width: 73 mm Thickness: 18 mm and weighs approximately 201 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of O2 XDA?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 3.5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 240 x 320 px at a pixel density of 114 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a O2 XDA have?

Device comes with chipset with processor Intel Strong PXA263 400 MHz. O2 XDA is available with internal memory of 64 MB RAM, 32 MB ROM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the O2 XDA?

The device have a rear camera setup with specs of and features like

What are the front camera specs and MP of the O2 XDA?

The device comes with front camera setup with specs of and features like