Realme V3

Added: 09.01.20 | Updated: 05.30.23
  • Model: V3
  • Brand: Realme
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 120 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2020
  • Dimensions: 164.4 x 76 x 8.6 mm
  • Weight: 189.5 g
  • Chipset: MediaTek Dimensity 720 5G (7 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 64GB 6GB RAM
  • Screen: IPS LCD 6.5 inches
  • Battery: 5000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Triple, 13MP
  • Front camera: Single, 8MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare Realme V3 with other models:

Realme V3 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Realme V3 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Realme V3

Other names

Also known as Realme V3 5G

Launch date

2020, September 01

Realme V3 PricePrice

First price

120 EUR

Realme V3 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.47 in (164.4 mm)

Width

2.99 in ( 76 mm)

Depth

0.34 in ( 8.6 mm)

Weight

6.68 oz (189.5 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Blue, Silver

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Realme V3 screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

6.5 in

Screen Area

102.0 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1600 px

Points per inch

270 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

20:9

Ratio (screen:body)

81.6%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Realme V3 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- MediaTek Dimensity 720 5G (7 nm)

CPU

- Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)

GPU

- Mali-G57 MC3

Realme V3 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

64GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

Realme V3 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 10, realme UI

User Interface

Realme V3 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Triple

Specs

-13 MP, f/2.2, 26mm (wide), PDAF
-2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)
-2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video Recording 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps

Realme V3 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide)

Features

HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Realme V3 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 
CDMA 800
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100  
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
-4G - 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41
-5G - 1, 41, 77, 78, 79 SA/NSA
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A (CA), 5G 2.3 Gbps DL

Realme V3 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
NFC No
USB 2.0, Type-C 1.0 reversible connector, USB On-The-Go

Realme V3 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

5000 mAh

Type

Li-Po, non-removable

Charging

-Fast charging 18W

Realme V3 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No

Sensors

Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Realme V3 antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 8 Score301840 (Position 334 out of 1146)

See the page Realme V3 Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Realme. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Realme V3 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Realme V3 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Realme V3 cost?

The price of the Realme V3 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 120 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Realme V3 come out?

Realme V3 mobile was launched on in these colors: Blue, Silver.

What is the size and weight of Realme V3 ?

The Realme V3 has dimensions of Height: 164.4 mm Width: 76 mm Thickness: 8.6 mm and weighs approximately 189.5 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Realme V3?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1600 px at a pixel density of 270 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Realme V3 have?

Device comes with chipset MediaTek Dimensity 720 5G (7 nm) with processor Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55). Realme V3 is available with internal memory of 64GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Realme V3?

The device have a Triple rear camera setup with specs of 13 MP, f/2.2, 26mm (wide), PDAF 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro) 2 MP, f/2.4, (depth) and features like LED flash, HDR, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Realme V3?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 8 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide) and features like HDR