Realme X7 Pro Ultra

Added: 04.06.21 | Updated: 04.25.23
  • Model: X7 Pro Ultra
  • Brand: Realme
  • Rating: 4.60 out of 5 (10 votes)
  • Price: 310 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2021
  • Dimensions: 159.9 x 73.4 x 7.8 mm
  • Weight: 170 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6889Z Dimensity 1000+ (7nm)
  • Built-in memory: 128GB 8GB RAM
  • Screen: Super AMOLED 6.55 inches
  • Battery: 4500 mAh
  • Rear camera: Triple, 64MP
  • Front camera: Single, 32MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Compare Realme X7 Pro Ultra with other models:

Realme X7 Pro Ultra specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Realme X7 Pro Ultra Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Realme X7 Pro Ultra

Other names

Also known as Realme X7 Pro Extreme

Launch date

2021, April 02

Realme X7 Pro Ultra PricePrice

First price

310 EUR

Realme X7 Pro Ultra dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.3 in (159.9 mm)

Width

2.89 in ( 73.4 mm)

Depth

0.31 in ( 7.8 mm)

Weight

6 oz (170 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Black, Aurora

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Realme X7 Pro Ultra screenScreen

Technology Super AMOLED
Size

6.55 in

Screen Area

103.6 cm2

Resolution

1080 x 2400 px

Points per inch

402 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

20:9

Ratio (screen:body)

88.3%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass 5

Additional Features

-90Hz
-1200 nits (peak)

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Realme X7 Pro Ultra ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek MT6889Z Dimensity 1000+ (7nm)

CPU

- Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A77 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)

GPU

- Mali-G77 MC9

Realme X7 Pro Ultra Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

No

Realme X7 Pro Ultra SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 11, Realme UI 2.0

User Interface

Realme X7 Pro Ultra main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Triple

Specs

-64 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.0'', 0.7µm, PDAF
-8 MP, f/2.3, 119˚, 16mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0'', 1.12µm
-2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video Recording 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS

Realme X7 Pro Ultra selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-32 MP, f/2.5, 26mm (wide), 1/2.8'', 0.8µm

Features

HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Realme X7 Pro Ultra Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 
CDMA 800
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100  
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
-4G - 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 26, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41
-5G - 1, 3, 41, 77, 78, 79 SA/NSA
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A (CA), 5G

Realme X7 Pro Ultra wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.1, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BDS
NFC Yes
USB USB Type-C 2.0

Realme X7 Pro Ultra Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

4500 mAh

Type

Li-Po, non-removable

Charging

-Fast charging 65W, 100% in 35 min

Realme X7 Pro Ultra sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack No
Radio No
Others -24-bit/192kHz audio

Sensors

Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

Realme X7 Pro Ultra antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 9 Score508232 (Position 389 out of 1347)

See the page Realme X7 Pro Ultra Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Realme. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Realme X7 Pro Ultra video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Realme X7 Pro Ultra Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
4.60 / 5
(10)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Realme X7 Pro Ultra cost?

The price of the Realme X7 Pro Ultra varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 310 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Realme X7 Pro Ultra come out?

Realme X7 Pro Ultra mobile was launched on in these colors: Black, Aurora.

What is the size and weight of Realme X7 Pro Ultra ?

The Realme X7 Pro Ultra has dimensions of Height: 159.9 mm Width: 73.4 mm Thickness: 7.8 mm and weighs approximately 170 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Realme X7 Pro Ultra?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.55 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 1080 x 2400 px at a pixel density of 402 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Realme X7 Pro Ultra have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek MT6889Z Dimensity 1000+ (7nm) with processor Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A77 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55). Realme X7 Pro Ultra is available with internal memory of 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Realme X7 Pro Ultra?

The device have a Triple rear camera setup with specs of 64 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.0'', 0.7µm, PDAF 8 MP, f/2.3, 119˚, 16mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0'', 1.12µm 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro) and features like LED flash, HDR, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Realme X7 Pro Ultra?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 32 MP, f/2.5, 26mm (wide), 1/2.8'', 0.8µm and features like HDR