Samsung Galaxy Note N7000

Added: 05.16.14 | Updated: 02.17.20
  • Model: Galaxy Note N7000
  • Brand: Samsung
  • Rating: 5.00 out of 5 (1 votes)
  • Price: 270 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2011
  • Dimensions: 146.9 x 83 x 9.7 mm
  • Weight: 178 g
  • Chipset: Exynos 4210 Dual (45 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 16/32 GB
  • Screen: Super AMOLED 5.3 inches
  • Battery: 2500 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 8MP
  • Front camera: Single, 2MP

Where To Buy 🛍

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000

Other names

Also known as Samsung GT-N7000, Samsung I9220

Launch date

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 PricePrice

First price

270 EUR

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.78 in (146.9 mm)

Width

3.27 in ( 83 mm)

Depth

0.38 in ( 9.7 mm)

Weight

6.28 oz (178 grams)

Build materials

Plastic body

Water resistant

Colors

Black, White, Pink

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 screenScreen

Technology Super AMOLED
Size

5.3 in

Screen Area

81.4 cm2

Resolution

800 x 1280 px

Points per inch

285 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:10

Ratio (screen:body)

66.8%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Exynos 4210 Dual (45 nm)

CPU

- Dual-core 1.4 GHz Cortex-A9

GPU

- Mali-400

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16/32 GB, 1 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 64 GB (dedicated slot), 2 GB included

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 2.3.5 (Gingerbread), upgradable to 4.1.2 (Jelly Bean); TouchWiz UI 4

User Interface

TouchWiz UI 4

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, f/2.6, 28mm (wide), AF

Features

LED flash

Video Recording 1080p@24~30fps

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-2 MP

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
-4G - LTE band 4(1700/2100), 17(700) - AT&T
SIM Card Mini-SIM
Speed HSPA 21.1/5.76 Mbps, LTE
SAR EU 0.34 W/kg (head)    
SAR 0.16 W/kg (head)     0.96 W/kg (body)    

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 3.0, A2DP, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
NFC Yes (optional)
USB microUSB 2.0 (MHL TV-out), USB Host

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

2500 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Endurance

Standby - Up to 960 h (2G) / Up to 820 h (3G)
Video playback - Up to 26 h 10 min (2G) / Up to 13 h 30 min (3G)

Charging

-

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio Stereo FM radio, RDS
Others -Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer

Other specifications

Others

-
--Stylus

Performance Benchmark

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score11900 (Position 1824 out of 2129)

See the page Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Samsung. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 with other models:

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
5.00 / 5
(1)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 cost?

The price of the Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 270 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 come out?

Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 mobile was launched on in these colors: Black, White, Pink.

What is the size and weight of Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 ?

The Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 has dimensions of Height: 146.9 mm Width: 83 mm Thickness: 9.7 mm and weighs approximately 178 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Samsung Galaxy Note N7000?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 5.3 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 800 x 1280 px at a pixel density of 285 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 have?

Device comes with chipset Exynos 4210 Dual (45 nm) with processor Dual-core 1.4 GHz Cortex-A9. Samsung Galaxy Note N7000 is available with internal memory of 16/32 GB, 1 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Samsung Galaxy Note N7000?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 8 MP, f/2.6, 28mm (wide), AF and features like LED flash

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Samsung Galaxy Note N7000?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 2 MP and features like