vivo V11i

Added: 09.14.18 | Updated: 02.26.20
  • Model: V11i
  • Brand: vivo
  • Rating: 1.50 out of 5 (2 votes)
  • Price: 280 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2018
  • Dimensions: 156 x 75.6 x 8.1 mm
  • Weight: 164 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6771 Helio P60 (12 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 128 GB
  • Screen: LTPS IPS LCD 6.3 inches
  • Battery: 3315 mAh
  • Rear camera: Dual, 16MP
  • Front camera: Single, 25MP

Where To Buy 🛍

vivo V11i specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

vivo V11i Release dateCommon

Brand and model

vivo V11i

Other names

Also known as Vivo V11 in India

Launch date

vivo V11i PricePrice

First price

280 EUR

vivo V11i dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.14 in (156 mm)

Width

2.98 in ( 75.6 mm)

Depth

0.32 in ( 8.1 mm)

Weight

5.78 oz (164 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Starry Night, Nebula

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

vivo V11i screenScreen

Technology LTPS IPS LCD
Size

6.3 in

Screen Area

99.1 cm2

Resolution

1080 x 2280 px

Points per inch

400 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

19:9

Ratio (screen:body)

84.0%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

vivo V11i ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek MT6771 Helio P60 (12 nm)

CPU

- Octa-core (4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A73 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A53)

GPU

- Mali-G72 MP3

vivo V11i Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

128 GB, 4 GB RAM 64 GB, 6 GB RAM (India)

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 256 GB (dedicated slot)

vivo V11i SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 8.1 (Oreo); Funtouch 4.5

User Interface

Funtouch 4.5

vivo V11i main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Dual

Specs

-16 MP, f/2.0, PDAF
-5 MP, f/2.4, depth sensor

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

vivo V11i selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-25 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/2.8'', 0.9µm

Features

HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

vivo V11i Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
-4G - LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 38(2600), 40(2300), 41(2500)
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA, LTE-A

vivo V11i wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, WiFi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, EDR
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go

vivo V11i Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

3315 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Po

Charging

-Fast battery charging 9V/2A 18W

vivo V11i sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others -Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

vivo V11i antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score140926 (Position 180 out of 2129)

See the page vivo V11i Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from vivo. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare vivo V11i with other models:

vivo V11i video reviews

Video Thumbnail

vivo V11i Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
1.50 / 5
(2)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does vivo V11i cost?

The price of the vivo V11i varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 280 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the vivo V11i come out?

vivo V11i mobile was launched on in these colors: Starry Night, Nebula.

What is the size and weight of vivo V11i ?

The vivo V11i has dimensions of Height: 156 mm Width: 75.6 mm Thickness: 8.1 mm and weighs approximately 164 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of vivo V11i?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.3 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 1080 x 2280 px at a pixel density of 400 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a vivo V11i have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek MT6771 Helio P60 (12 nm) with processor Octa-core (4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A73 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A53). vivo V11i is available with internal memory of 128 GB, 4 GB RAM 64 GB, 6 GB RAM (India).

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the vivo V11i?

The device have a Dual rear camera setup with specs of 16 MP, f/2.0, PDAF 5 MP, f/2.4, depth sensor and features like LED flash, HDR, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the vivo V11i?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 25 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/2.8'', 0.9µm and features like HDR