vivo Y91i

Added: 03.12.19 | Updated: 02.25.20
  • Model: Y91i
  • Brand: vivo
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 100 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2019
  • Dimensions: 155.1 x 75.1 x 8.3 mm
  • Weight: 163.5 g
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22 (12 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 16/32 GB
  • Screen: IPS LCD 6.22 inches
  • Battery: 4030 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 13MP
  • Front camera: Single, 8MP

Where To Buy 🛍

vivo Y91i specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

vivo Y91i Release dateCommon

Brand and model

vivo Y91i

Other names

Also known as vivo Y91C

Launch date

vivo Y91i PricePrice

First price

100 EUR

vivo Y91i dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.11 in (155.1 mm)

Width

2.96 in ( 75.1 mm)

Depth

0.33 in ( 8.3 mm)

Weight

5.77 oz (163.5 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Fusion Black, Sunset Red, Ocean Blue

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

vivo Y91i screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

6.22 in

Screen Area

96.6 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1520 px

Points per inch

270 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

19:9

Ratio (screen:body)

82.9%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

vivo Y91i ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22 (12 nm)

CPU

- Octa-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53

GPU

- PowerVR GE8320

vivo Y91i Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16/32 GB, 2 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 256 GB (dedicated slot)

vivo Y91i SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 8.1 (Oreo); Funtouch 4.5

User Interface

Funtouch 4.5

vivo Y91i main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-13 MP, f/2.2, PDAF

Features

LED flash, panorama

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

vivo Y91i selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-8 MP, f/1.8

vivo Y91i Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
-4G - LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 38(2600), 40(2300), 41(2500)
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA, LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps

vivo Y91i wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, WiFi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go

vivo Y91i Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

4030 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Po

Charging

-

vivo Y91i sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others -Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

vivo Y91i antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score76203 (Position 460 out of 2129)

See the page vivo Y91i Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from vivo. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare vivo Y91i with other models:

vivo Y91i video reviews

Video Thumbnail

vivo Y91i Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does vivo Y91i cost?

The price of the vivo Y91i varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 100 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the vivo Y91i come out?

vivo Y91i mobile was launched on in these colors: Fusion Black, Sunset Red, Ocean Blue.

What is the size and weight of vivo Y91i ?

The vivo Y91i has dimensions of Height: 155.1 mm Width: 75.1 mm Thickness: 8.3 mm and weighs approximately 163.5 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of vivo Y91i?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.22 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1520 px at a pixel density of 270 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a vivo Y91i have?

Device comes with chipset Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22 (12 nm) with processor Octa-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53. vivo Y91i is available with internal memory of 16/32 GB, 2 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the vivo Y91i?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 13 MP, f/2.2, PDAF and features like LED flash, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the vivo Y91i?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 8 MP, f/1.8 and features like