vivo Z5i

Added: 12.04.19 | Updated: 05.30.23
  • Model: Z5i
  • Brand: vivo
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 230 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2019
  • Dimensions: 162.2 x 76.5 x 8.9 mm
  • Weight: 193 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm SDM675 Snapdragon 675 (11 nm)
  • Built-in memory
  • Screen: IPS LCD 6.53 inches
  • Battery: 5000 mAh
  • Rear camera: Triple, 16MP
  • Front camera: Single, 16MP

Where To Buy 🛍

vivo Z5i specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

vivo Z5i Release dateCommon

Brand and model

vivo Z5i

Other names

For China

Launch date

vivo Z5i PricePrice

First price

230 EUR

vivo Z5i dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.39 in (162.2 mm)

Width

3.01 in ( 76.5 mm)

Depth

0.35 in ( 8.9 mm)

Weight

6.81 oz (193 grams)

Water resistant

Colors

Glazed Black, Jade Blue

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

vivo Z5i screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

6.53 in

Screen Area

104.7 cm2

Resolution

1080 x 2340 px

Points per inch

395 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

19.5:9

Ratio (screen:body)

84.4%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

vivo Z5i ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm SDM675 Snapdragon 675 (11 nm)

CPU

- Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Kryo 460 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 460 Silver)

GPU

- Adreno 612

vivo Z5i Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

128GB 8GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 256 GB

vivo Z5i SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 9.0 (Pie); Funtouch 9.2

User Interface

Funtouch 9.2

vivo Z5i main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Triple

Specs

-16 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF
-8 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide)
-2 MP, f/2.4, macro camera

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video Recording 2160p@30fps, 1080p@30fps

vivo Z5i selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-16 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.1'', 1.0µm

Features

HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

vivo Z5i Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 
CDMA 800 & TD-SCDMA
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100  
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
-4G - LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 8(900), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A

vivo Z5i wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go

vivo Z5i Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

5000 mAh

Type

 Non-removable Li-Po

Charging

-Fast battery charging 18W

vivo Z5i sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio
Others -Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic

Sensors

Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

vivo Z5i antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 8 Score212000 (Position 511 out of 1145)

See the page vivo Z5i Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from vivo. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare vivo Z5i with other models:

vivo Z5i video reviews

Video Thumbnail

vivo Z5i Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does vivo Z5i cost?

The price of the vivo Z5i varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 230 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the vivo Z5i come out?

vivo Z5i mobile was launched on in these colors: Glazed Black, Jade Blue.

What is the size and weight of vivo Z5i ?

The vivo Z5i has dimensions of Height: 162.2 mm Width: 76.5 mm Thickness: 8.9 mm and weighs approximately 193 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of vivo Z5i?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.53 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 1080 x 2340 px at a pixel density of 395 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a vivo Z5i have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm SDM675 Snapdragon 675 (11 nm) with processor Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Kryo 460 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 460 Silver). vivo Z5i is available with internal memory of 128GB 8GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the vivo Z5i?

The device have a Triple rear camera setup with specs of 16 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF 8 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide) 2 MP, f/2.4, macro camera and features like LED flash, HDR, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the vivo Z5i?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 16 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.1'', 1.0µm and features like HDR