ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro: specs, release date, camera, screen, size, reviews

Added 02.18.22 | Updated 03.16.23

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro

Table of contents


Compare ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro with other models:

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Release dateCommon

Brand and model

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro

Other names

Also known as ZTE nubia Red Magic 7 Pro

Launch date

17 February 2022

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro PricePrice

First price

670 EUR

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.55 inc (166.3 mm)

Width

3.04 inc ( 77.1 mm)

Depth

0.39 inc ( 10 mm)

Weight

8.29 oz (235 grams)

Build materials

Glass front, glass back, aluminum frame

Water resistant

Colors

Obsidian, Pulsar, Supernova

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro screenScreen

Technology AMOLED
Size

6.8 inc

Screen Area

111.6 cm2

Resolution

1080 x 2400 px

Points per inch

387 PPI

Color Depth

1B

Ratio (height:width)

20:9

Ratio (screen:body)

87.1%

Screen Protection

Corning Gorilla Glass 5

Additional Features

-120Hz, 600 nits (typ)

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro ProcessorHardware

Chipset

Qualcomm SM8450 Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 (4 nm)

Processor CPU

- Octa-core (1x3.00 GHz Cortex-X2 & 3x2.50 GHz Cortex-A710 & 4x1.80 GHz Cortex-A510)

Graphics processor GPU

- Adreno 730

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

128GB 8GB RAM, 128GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

No

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 12, Redmagic 5.0

User Interface

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Triple

Specs

-64 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.97'', 0.7µm, PDAF
-8 MP, f/2.0, 120˚, 13mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0'', 1.12µm
-2 MP, (macro)

Features

LED flash, HDR, panorama

Video Recording 8K@30fps, 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-16 MP, under display

Features

HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G
Show all bands:
SIM Card Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A, 5G

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, aptX, LE
GPS Yes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO
NFC Yes
USB USB Type-C 3.0, USB On-The-Go; accessory connector

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

5000 mAh

Type

Li-Po, non-removable

Charging

-Fast charging 135W, 100% in 15 min
-Power Delivery 3.0

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio No
Others -32-bit/384kHz audio
-stereo speakers

Sensors

Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Other specifications

Others

-
--Pressure sensitive zones (500Hz touch-sensing)
-Built-in cooling fan
-Aviation aluminum middle frame

Performance Benchmark

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 9 Score1055002 (Position 65 out of 1346)

See the page ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro geekbench ScoreGeekbench Score

GeekBench 5 Single Core1235 (Position 121 out of 1887)
GeekBench 5 Multi-Core4196 (Position 91 out of 1876)

See the page ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Geekbench where you will find details about the Geekbench result of the device, rankings, and similar models.

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from ZTE. However, there may be differences in specifications.

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro video reviews

Video Thumbnail

ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
4.75 / 5
(4)


There are no comments yet. Be the first to comment.


Related devices:

Frequently Asked Questions

The price of the ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 670 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.
ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro mobile was launched on February 17, 2022 in these colors: Obsidian, Pulsar, Supernova.
The ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro has dimensions of Height: 166.3 mm Width: 77.1 mm Thickness: 10 mm and weighs approximately 235 grams.
When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.8 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 1080 x 2400 px at a pixel density of 387 ppi.
Device comes with chipset Qualcomm SM8450 Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 (4 nm) with processor Octa-core (1x3.00 GHz Cortex-X2 & 3x2.50 GHz Cortex-A710 & 4x1.80 GHz Cortex-A510). ZTE nubia Red Magic 7Pro is available with internal memory of 128GB 8GB RAM, 128GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM.
The device have a Triple rear camera setup with specs of 64 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.97'', 0.7µm, PDAF 8 MP, f/2.0, 120˚, 13mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0'', 1.12µm 2 MP, (macro) and features like LED flash, HDR, panorama
The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 16 MP, under display and features like HDR