Honor Play11 – Specs, Price, Release Date & Review

Added: 09.22.26 | Updated:
  • Model: Play11
  • Brand: Honor
  • Rating: 0 out of 5 (0 votes)
  • Price: 190 EUR
  • Year of manufacture: 2026
  • Dimensions: 168.3 x 78.5 x 8.3 mm
  • Weight: 216.5 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm SM4450-AF Snapdragon 4 Gen 4
  • Built-in memory: 128GB 6GB RAM
  • Screen: TFT LCD 6.87 inches
  • Battery: 8300 mAh
  • Rear camera: Dual, 50MP
  • Front camera: Single, 5MP

🛒 BUY

Compare Honor Play11 with other models:

Honor Play11 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

Copy all specifications by clicking here

Honor Play11 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

Honor Play11

Launch date

2026, September 14

Honor Play11 PricePrice

First price

190 EUR

Honor Play11 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

6.63 in (168.3 mm)

Width

3.09 in (78.5 mm)

Depth

0.33 in (8.3 mm)

Weight

7.64 oz (216.5 grams)

Build materials

Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back

Water resistant

IP68/IP69K dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min) Drop resistant up to 2.5m

Colors

Black, Silver, Gold, Purple

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

Honor Play11 screenScreen

Technology TFT LCD
Size

6.87 in

Screen Area

114.3 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1592 px

Points per inch

254 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

Ratio (screen:body)

86.5%

Additional Features

-120Hz, 1020 nits (HBM)
-

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

Honor Play11 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm SM4450-AF Snapdragon 4 Gen 4

CPU

- Octa-core (2x2.3 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)

GPU

- Adreno 613

Honor Play11 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

No

Honor Play11 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 16, MagicOS 10

User Interface

MagicOS 10

Honor Play11 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Dual

Specs

-50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), AF
-Auxiliary Lens

Features

LED flash, panorama, HDR

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Honor Play11 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

Honor Play11 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
-4G - LTE
-5G - SA/NSA
SIM Card Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G

Honor Play11 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, aptX
GPS GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS (B1I + B1C)
NFC Yes
USB USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Honor Play11 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

8300 mAh

Type

Li-Po

Charging

-45W Fast charging
-7.5W Reverse charging

Honor Play11 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack No
Radio No
Others
-stereo speakers

Sensors

Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass, proximity

Other specifications

Others

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from Honor. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Honor Play11 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
0 / 5
(0)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!

Be the first to share your opinion! Do you have any observations or personal experiences you would like to share? Your insights are valuable to us and our community. Leave a comment, and let's discuss the pros and cons of this model together!


Honor Play11 Release Date

The Honor Play11 was officially announced and released on September 14, 2026. It is available in Black, Silver, Gold, Purple.

Honor Play11 Price

The Honor Play11 starts at 190 EUR. Here are the prices for all storage versions:

VersionPrice
128GB 6GB RAM190 EUR
128GB 8GB RAM190 EUR
256GB 8GB RAM190 EUR

A 512GB version of the Honor Play11 is not officially available — 256GB is the maximum storage option.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Honor Play11 cost?

The price of the Honor Play11 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 190 EUR. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the Honor Play11 come out?

The Honor Play11 was released on September 14, 2026.

What is the size and weight of Honor Play11 ?

The Honor Play11 has dimensions of Height: 168.3 mm Width: 78.5 mm Thickness: 8.3 mm and weighs approximately 216.5 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of Honor Play11?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 6.87 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1592 px at a pixel density of 254 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a Honor Play11 have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm SM4450-AF Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 with processor Octa-core (2x2.3 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55). Honor Play11 is available with internal memory of 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the Honor Play11?

The device have a Dual rear camera setup with specs of 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), AF Auxiliary Lens and features like LED flash, panorama, HDR

What are the front camera specs and MP of the Honor Play11?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 5 MP, f/2.2, (wide) and features like

What colors does the Honor Play11 come in?

The Honor Play11 is available in the following colors: Black, Silver, Gold, Purple.