LG Aristo 2

Added: 02.12.18 | Updated: 02.11.21
  • Model: Aristo 2
  • Brand: LG
  • Rating: 3.00 out of 5 (3 votes)
  • Price: 60 USD
  • Year of manufacture: 2018
  • Dimensions: 144.8 x 71.9 x 8.1 mm
  • Weight: 139 g
  • Chipset: Qualcomm MSM8917 Snapdragon 425 (28 nm)
  • Built-in memory: 16 GB
  • Screen: IPS LCD 5 inches
  • Battery: 2410 mAh
  • Rear camera: Single, 13MP
  • Front camera: Single, 5MP

Where To Buy 🛍

LG Aristo 2 specs

Common | Price | Design | Screen | Hardware | Memory | Software | Main Camera | Selfie camera | Cellular | Connectivity | Battery | Audio | Sensors | Performance Benchmark

LG Aristo 2 Release dateCommon

Brand and model

LG Aristo 2

Other names

For Metro PCS, T-Mobile

Launch date

LG Aristo 2 PricePrice

First price

60 USD

LG Aristo 2 dimension, size, weightDesign

Height

5.7 in (144.8 mm)

Width

2.83 in ( 71.9 mm)

Depth

0.32 in ( 8.1 mm)

Weight

4.9 oz (139 grams)

Build materials

Plastic body

Water resistant

Colors

Titan

Case

Buy a case from Amazon

LG Aristo 2 screenScreen

Technology IPS LCD
Size

5 in

Screen Area

68.9 cm2

Resolution

720 x 1280 px

Points per inch

294 PPI

Color Depth

16M

Ratio (height:width)

16:9

Ratio (screen:body)

66.2%

Screen protector

Buy a screen protector from Amazon

LG Aristo 2 ProcessorHardware

Chipset

- Qualcomm MSM8917 Snapdragon 425 (28 nm)

CPU

- Quad-core 1.4 GHz Cortex-A53

GPU

- Adreno 308

LG Aristo 2 Memory and storageMemory

Internal Memory

16 GB, 2 GB RAM

Memory Card Slot

microSD, up to 32 GB

LG Aristo 2 SoftwareSoftware

Operating System (OS)

Android 7.1.2 (Nougat)

User Interface

LG Aristo 2 main camera specsMain Camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-13 MP, f/2.2, 1/3'', 1.12µm, PDAF

Features

LED flash, panorama

Video Recording 1080p@30fps

LG Aristo 2 selfie camera specsSelfie camera

Number of Cameras

Single

Specs

-5 MP, f/2.4, 1/5'', 1.12µm

LG Aristo 2 Cellular BandsCellular

Bands GSM / HSPA / LTE
-2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
-3G - HSDPA 850 / 1700(AWS) / 1900
-4G - LTE band 2(1900), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 12(700), 66(1700/2100)
SIM Card Nano-SIM
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps

LG Aristo 2 wifi bluetooth gps nfcConnectivity

Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, dual-band, WiFi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, S-GPS
NFC No
USB microUSB 2.0

LG Aristo 2 Battery type and CapacityBattery

Capacity

2410 mAh

Type

 Removable Li-Ion

Charging

-

LG Aristo 2 sound and multimediaAudio

Headphone Jack Yes
Radio FM radio

Sensors

Accelerometer, proximity

Other specifications

Others

Performance Benchmark

LG Aristo 2 antutu score Antutu Score

Antutu 7 Score31772 (Position 1162 out of 2129)

See the page LG Aristo 2 Antutu where you will find details about the Antutu result of the device, rankings, and similar models

LG Aristo 2 geekbench ScoreGeekbench Score

GeekBench 5 Single Core85 (Position 1849 out of 1884)
GeekBench 5 Multi-Core254 (Position 1850 out of 1873)
GeekBench 4 Single Core468 (Position 826 out of 1025)
GeekBench 4 Multi-Core1052 (Position 937 out of 1023)
GeekBench 4 RenderScript895

See the page LG Aristo 2 Geekbench where you will find details about the Geekbench result of the device, rankings, and similar models.

Disclaimer: This information is based on public data and official specifications from LG. However, there may be differences in specifications.

Compare LG Aristo 2 with other models:

Show More Models 📱

Description of the LG Aristo 2 Specs

The LG Aristo 2 is a budget-friendly smartphone that was released in January 2018. It supports GSM, HSPA, and LTE network technologies, ensuring wide coverage and connectivity options. This phone offers 2G coverage via GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 bands, 3G coverage through HSDPA 850 / 1700(AWS) / 1900, and 4G LTE compatibility with bands 2(1900), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 12(700), and 66(1700/2100). Users will experience HSPA speeds up to 42.2/5.76 Mbps and LTE Cat4 speeds that can reach up to 150/50 Mbps, facilitating fast internet browsing and media streaming. The device possesses EDGE and GPRS capabilities as well.

LG Aristo 2 video reviews

Video Thumbnail

LG Aristo 2 Reviews and Opinions

Rate this smartphone
3.00 / 5
(3)

Would you recommend this phone to a friend? Why or why not? Share your arguments using the Add Opinion button and rate the model with stars!
musab
Owner

2023-06-08 06:36:28
(+0)

where could i find firehose programmer msm8917 for aristo 2

Total opinions 1 Show all opinions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does LG Aristo 2 cost?

The price of the LG Aristo 2 varies based on the specific model and storage capacity. As of the latest update, the base model starts at 60 USD. Prices increase for models with larger storage capacity and additional features.

When did the LG Aristo 2 come out?

LG Aristo 2 mobile was launched on in these colors: Titan.

What is the size and weight of LG Aristo 2 ?

The LG Aristo 2 has dimensions of Height: 144.8 mm Width: 71.9 mm Thickness: 8.1 mm and weighs approximately 139 grams.

What is the screen size and resolution of LG Aristo 2?

When measured as a standard rectangular shape, the screen is 5 inches diagonally offering a resolution of 720 x 1280 px at a pixel density of 294 ppi.

How much memory and storage does a LG Aristo 2 have?

Device comes with chipset Qualcomm MSM8917 Snapdragon 425 (28 nm) with processor Quad-core 1.4 GHz Cortex-A53. LG Aristo 2 is available with internal memory of 16 GB, 2 GB RAM.

What are the main camera specifications and megapixels of the LG Aristo 2?

The device have a Single rear camera setup with specs of 13 MP, f/2.2, 1/3'', 1.12µm, PDAF and features like LED flash, panorama

What are the front camera specs and MP of the LG Aristo 2?

The device comes with Single front camera setup with specs of 5 MP, f/2.4, 1/5'', 1.12µm and features like